The Odessa Record -

HS track and field

Gaven Elder wins both sprints at the Undeberg

 

--Courtesy photos.

Gaven Elder is hot on the heels of both Ephrata and Cashmere track teams at the Undeberg Invitational in Ritzville on Saturday, April 28.

The Undeberg Invite in Ritzville April 28 saw the Odessa boys' team finish in a tie for sixth place with Colfax, while the girls' team finished in 14th place. Lakeside High School of Nine Mile took first place in both the boys' and girls' meets. Gaven Elder placed first in both sprints for the Odessa boys.

Boys

100 Meters

1. Gaven Elder 11.48

16. Jonny Hayashi 12.38

200 Meters

1. Gaven Elder 23.64

11. Brady Walter 25.1

400 Meters

21. Jonny Hayashi 57.32 PR

37. Brian McDonald 1:18.93

1600 Meters

26. Chase Kissler 5:24.65 PR

3200 Meters

20. Chase Kissler 11:57.27 PR

110m Hurdles

18. Ryan Melgren 23.90

300m Hurdles

16. Pilot Weishaar 46.77

24. Ryan Melgren 1:05.67 PR

4x100 Relay

1. Pilot Weishaar, Brady Walter, Jonny Hayashi, Gaven Elder 45.33

Shot Put

15. Jordyn Cooper 36-09.50

26. Brady Walter 33-11.00

52. Brian McDonald 27-08.00

Discus

23. Jordyn Cooper 85-08

25. Brian McDonald 81-04

Javelin

17. Brady Walter 121-03.50 PR

24. Jordyn Cooper 108-03

Pole Vault

9. Pilot Weishaar 10-06.00

11. David Hayashi 10-00.00 PR

22. Chase Kissler 7-00.00

Long Jump

5. Gaven Elder 18-07.00

19. Jonny Hayashi 16-06.50

Triple Jump

9. Pilot Weishaar 35-01.50

14. David Hayashi 31-08.00

Girls

100 Meters

21. Josie Westmoreland 14.44

38. Kaitlyn Zagelow 16.46

200 Meters

10. Maddie Scrupps 29.80 PR

13. Josie Westmoreland 30.13

100m Hurdles

19. Julieanne Lovvik 21.18 PR

300m Hurdles

24. Julieanne Lovvik 1:03.69

4x100 Relay

11. Josie Westmoreland, Tori Weishaar, Maddie Scrupps, Naomi Smith 54.82

4x200 Relay

5. Josie Westmoreland, Tori Weishaar, Maddie Scrupps, Naomi Smith 1:57.82

4x400 Relay

8.Kenadie Elder, Katreace Boss, Maddie Scrupps, Naomi Smith 5:04.42

Shot Put

44. Katreace Boss 20-01.50

Discus

2. Caitlyn Schuh 108-00 PR

44. Katreace Boss 46-11

Javelin

Josie Westmoreland is followed closely by members of Manson, Quincy and Ephrata track teams at Saturday's event.

6. Caitlyn Schuh 100-01 PR

29. Kenadie Elder 66-06

Pole Vault

11. Tori Weishaar 7-06.00

Long Jump

16. Naomi Smith 12-09.50

20. Kenadie Elder 12-07.00

Triple Jump

16. Tori Weishaar 28-04.50

23. Kenadie Elder 27-01.50

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018