The Odessa Record -

Alumni Banquet update

 


The 81st annual alumni banquet is on Saturday, June 17. If you are an Odessa High School graduate and would like to be in the alumni database, please get your information to Leffel, Otis & Warwick as soon as possible. If you’ve moved, have a name change or someone has passed away, please contact us with any changes. You can contact our office by phone 509-982-2922, fax 509-982-0170, email at kscheller@leffelotiswarwick.com or rscrupps@leffelotiswarwick.com, or by mail to P.O. Box 482, Odessa WA 99159.

1946

1947: (honored class – 70yr)

1948

1949: George Rodeck

1950

1951: Coleen (Luiten) Janke, Marilyn (Salo) Fink

1953: Harley Wraspir

1955

1956: Oscar Undeberg

1957 (honored class – 60yr): Jan (Giese) Graham, Fred Allington, Ruth (Lesser) Peppler, Patricia (Gross) Bischoff, Joyce (Luiten) Hill

1958: Jim Walter, John Lee Allington, Darrel Reiner

1959: Kathy (Davies) Wigen, Bob Martin, Robert Kissler, Jan (Kramer) Branting, Ann (Kuest) Bates, Kenneth Witt

1960: Apryl (Holm) Wraspir, Jim Zagelow

1962: Mike Nichols, Warren Walter, Connie (Porter) O’Brien-Connelly, David Swartz, Kathy (Deife) Swartz, Bob Schmierer, Darryl Sackmann, Jon Evavold, Albert Kissler, Ellen (Tanck) Kranz, Robert Gudgel, Jr., Stan Dammel

1963: Terry Burghard, Carol (Michaelsen) Evavold

1964

1965: Cheryl (Goetz) Nichols, Donna (Wolff) Schmierer, Ron Jantz

1966: Rod Gudgel, Ed Deife

1967: (honored class – 50yr)Gary Holman, Forrest Walter, Stan Weber, Donna (Jeske) Kiehn, Rayna Lee (Garrett) Walker, Steve Lightbody, Steve Houser, Gary Smith, Barbara (Goetz) Hayleck, Kelly (Kissler) Korpinen, Sandy (Iverson) Zingelmann, Barry Heimbigner, Twila (Hemmerling) Heimbigner, Lynnae (Roller) Sowers

1968: Barbara (Gudgel) Walter, Larry Iverson, Kandi (Thompson) Asker, Terri Weishaar, Jane (Schafer) Hilliard, Gary Seibel

1969:

1970: Claudia (Wraspir) Iverson, Lani Schorzman

1971: Susan (Gies) Jensen

1972

1973

1974

1975: Terria (Mills) Smith

1976: Marty (Lobe) Burghard

1977 (honored class - 40yr): Jean (Null) Starkel, Jeff Schibel, Jerry Jasman, Neil Fink, Steve Fink, Leslie (Weber) Fink, Jay Winfrey, Mary Jane Iltz, LizAnn (Homberg) Hink, David Mills, Becky (Lobe) Regli, Debi (Weber) Carlson

1978

1979

1981: Lecia (Libsack) Fink

1982: Ellen Holman

1983

1984: Jaylene (Melcher) Roberts

1985

1986: Kara (Wraspir) Nelson, Sherrie Wraspir

1988

1989

1991

1992 (honored class – 25yr): Ryan Kuch, Jason Scrupps

1993

1997

2002: Matthew Kagele

2004

2006

2007 Honored class/hosts – 10yr): Aaron Wilson, Drake Costlow

2009: Stephanie Holman

2017 (honored class – new graduates)

Guests

Ken & Bev Scherr

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 09/21/2018 10:22