The Odessa Record -

Alumni banquet reservations mean large crowd

 

Linda Goodman

1959 - 60 year honored class

The following people have sent in their reservations for the 2019 alumni reunion to be held in the Odessa Community Center on June 15.

1948 Robert Hemmerling

1949 Al Fink, George Rodeck

1951 Coleen (Luiten) Janke

1956 Jerry Schafer

1958 Jim Walter

1959 (60-yr honored class) Robert Kissler, Jan (Kramer) Branting, Bob Martin, Kathy (Davies) Wigen, Jay Birge, Norma (Gettman) Olson, Judy (McIrvin) Richarson, Sandra Lee (Sackmann) Moody, Ann Bates

1960 Jim Richardson, Jim Zagelow, Lorus Scrupps

1962 Albert Kissler, Stan Dammel, Jon Evavold, Mike Nichols, Connie (Porter) O'Brien-Connelly, Chris (Buxton) Zagelow, Bob Schmierer

1963 Carol (Michaelsen) Evavold, Evan Schafer, Jack Scrupps

1964 Dave Iverson, Tom Evavold

1965 Cheryl (Goetz) Nichols, Donna (Wolff) Schmierer, Sharon (Smith) Iverson

1966 Jon Heimbigner, Ed Deife

1968 Terri Weishaar, Gary Melcher, Terrie Schmidt-Crosby, Barbara (Gilbert) Schlimmer

1969 (50-yr honored class) Craig Holman, Steve Evavold, Pam (Null) Williams, Jay Scrupps, Janet (Richardson) Wright, Laurence (Gunner) Smith, Cheri Lenhart, Julie Hoefel, Kathy (Dashiell) McKinney, Pam (Walter) Rothrock, Pat Garrett, Linda Deife, Lois (Iltz) Ferguson, Patricia (Mills) Nauert, Rex Smith, Jan (Burghard) Weeks, Tom Frick, Marilyn (Walter) Heninger, Vickie Kiesz, Lynette Meek, Gerald (Seth) Smith, Claudia (Martin) Wheeler, Jon Raugust, Vicki (Giese) Raugust, Karl Zacher

1970 Mike Hardung, Wes Melcher

1971 Henry Dean Michaelsen, Reid Schafer, Susan (Gies) Jensen, Paul Scheller, Dale Deife, Martin Meise, Vickey (Thompson) Melcher

1972 Aileen (Fink) Ambrose, Susan (Deife) Roller, Alan Voise

1973 Merleen (Janke) Smith, Jack Praetorius, Clark Kagele, Norm Ott, Debbie (Luiten) Schafer

1974 Margaret (Michaelsen) Praetorius, Kerry (Janke) Scheller, Charlene (Frick) Kagele, LuAnn (Weishaar) Hardung

1975 Jim Smith, Nancy (Melcher) Zacher

1976 Ryan Walter, Ted Suchland

1979 (40-yr honored class) Elizabeth (Noble) Walker, Douglas Wraspir, RoxAnn (Smith) Sherwood, Laurie (Walter) Wilson, Sandy (Zeiler) Libsack, Pamela Jo Nichols, Debbie (Schmierer) Walter, Wendy (Greenwalt) Meise, Pam (Thorne) Suchland, Dennis Frederick, Diane (Tebow) Voise, Peggy (Finkbeiner) Goetz, Lee Jasman

1980 Kim Bates

1982 Ellen Holman

1983 Robert Quincy

1984 Nancy Evans, Jaylene (Melcher) Roberts, Janet (Walter) Manke

1985 Joe Evavold

1986 Mary Ann (Herdrick) Rosman, Darlene (McClure) Warren

1988 Brian Neale, Tammy (Carlson) Tokas

1990 Brandi (Deife) Maioho, Melinda Dammel, Amy (Scrupps) Robbins

1991 Duane Plinski, Julie Zagelow, Chelsey (Walter) Earnest, Jody Kolterman

1992 Sandi (Greenwalt) Smith, Tanyaa (Haines) Kilham, Chalese (Rabidue) Braman

1993 Michelle (Praetorius) Ovens, Roxy (Hardung) Plinski

1994 (25-yr honored class) Angela (Walter) Shira, Mark Gies, Tanyia Oulman, Jacob Schlimmer, Traig Weishaar, Brian Schorzman, Steve Murchie

1995 Nicole (Melcher) Picicci, Amy (Shaw) Schaefer

1996 Marci (Smith) Grall, Kori (Walter) Holloway

1997 Troy Grall

2004 Jena Meise, Ryan Scrupps

Linda Goodman

1969 - 50 year honored class

2006 Kelsey (Hauge) Scrupps

2009 (10-yr honored class/hosts) Alex Null, Stephanie (Holman) Hemans, Katy (Nelson) Ordway, Corinne (Kinney) Seganos, Stephanie (Wilson) Cranny, Caitlyn Johnson, Travis King

2010 Hannah (Galloway) Null

2019 (honored class/new grads) Brenna Carstensen, Kassidy Crossley, Sarina Goetz, Jordan Larmer, Theron Schlomer, Megan Shafer, Tori Weishaar

Invited guests: Craig Johnson + spouse, Robert Hemmerling + spouse (Robert is an OHS alum from class of '48) – invited by class of 1969, Ken & Bev Scherr (former teachers), Leigh & Janice Murchie (HOF inductee/OHS teacher), Gordon Neale (HOF inductee/OHS teacher), Pastor Pierce Chadburn + spouse

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019